Legion BIS Lists

onodomle
Administrator

Post your bis list for the spec you plan on playing when raids launch.

Posted Wed 08.03.2016 10:40 PM
onodomle
Administrator
Shadow: Crit/Haste build (Mythic values)
HelmCustodian08717330
NeckScorpid Eyes1224103100
ShouldersTier52467900
CapeTier60629600
ChestFlucuating104305610
BracersWoven Lasher56733500
GlovesTier78242100
BeltMadness41374500
LegsTier87173300
BootsGalaticOdyssey44675600
Ring 1Painful Touch931124100
Ring 2AzsharanSignet645140900
Trinket 1Metronome0114600
Trinket 2Plaguehive1043000
Posted Wed 08.03.2016 10:41 PM
Cool
Administrator

I will edit this with a bis list once i figure one out.

Posted Fri 08.05.2016 6:29 AM
Dimelo
Raider

BIS list are a thing of the past now because of warforged and titanforged gear... just get the highest ilvL gear you can and try as best to accumulate stats based on your spec.

Posted Mon 08.29.2016 7:33 AM
Dimelo
Raider

* the only thing that really requires BIS r trinkets

Posted Mon 08.29.2016 1:58 PM
Wellsdaddy
Administrator

NIGGA THEN LIST YOUR STAT PRIORITIES

Posted Mon 08.29.2016 8:02 PM
Vaelith
Raider

Nigga BIS list are not a thing of the past.  With loot council it helps the officers determine who might get that some loot over someone else.  fucking cubans i tell you.

Posted Wed 08.31.2016 2:16 PM
limez
User

Master=Crit for stat prio

Tier:  Cloak, Gloves, Chest, Legs

Posted Mon 01.09.2017 8:20 PM
fiesta
Raider

tier:  cape, shoulders, gloves, pants, or chest

neck: scorpid eyes

trinket: whispers in the dark

rest is anything with crit / haste, not really much ideal stuff in nh

Posted Thu 01.12.2017 5:56 PM